KCBS Judges Info

2020 Judging Applications is now CLOSED. 

The committee will accept applications until Friday FEBRUARY 21, 2020.

Jiggy is back for its 8th year! Each year we always try to provide something new.

New for 2020: Jiggy will be a “Double” contest, meaning there is a competition on Saturday AND Sunday.  So you have a choice of applying to judge Saturday, Sunday, or both! Considering staying Saturday night, catch a ballgame, enjoy the fireworks (again), visit Old Armor Beer Company, watch the summer blockbuster at the Gem Theatre, or fellowship with the BBQ teams on the campus lawn before they “double down” and do it all over again on Sunday! 

 

Confirmed Judges

Last Name First Name Saturday Assignment Sunday Assignment
McRae A. Denise Waiting List
Beard Adam Seated Judge Seated Judge
Edens Alan Waiting List Waiting List
Morris Angela Turn In Table Turn In Table
Zeneroviotz Anthony Seated Judge Alternate
Reukauf Betsy Seated Judge Seated Judge
Aulerich Beverly Table Captain Table Captain
Bradley Bill Waiting List
Jones Bill Table Captain Table Captain
Lefort Blain Waiting List
Hayes Blake Seated Judge Seated Judge
Cope Bob Seated Judge
Kelly Brant Seated Judge Seated Judge
Beckom Brenda Seated Judge Waiting List
Norris Brenda Seated Judge Seated Judge
Brown Bruce Seated Judge
Stewart Bryan Table Captain Table Captain
Kelly Cara Seated Judge Seated Judge
Williams Carol Alternate Seated Judge
Bettinger Cary Waiting List Waiting List
Blazier Cathy Seated Judge Turn In Table
Hamrick Charles Waiting List Waiting List
Loeffel Clark Waiting List Waiting List
Wasson Dale Seated Judge Seated Judge
Snider David Seated Judge Alternate
Gorges Dennis Seated Judge Seated Judge
Wilkerson Dick Seated Judge Seated Judge
Rogers Don Table Captain
Carlough Don Seated Judge Seated Judge
Mills Donna Seated Judge Seated Judge
Schweiger Donna Seated Judge
Howie Dustin Seated Judge Seated Judge
Howie, Jr. Dustin Seated Judge Seated Judge
Hill Edward (Rooster) Table Captain Table Captain
Smith Erle Seated Judge
Hiers Ernie Table Captain
Blazier George Seated Judge Turn In Table
Nelms George Alternate Seated Judge
DeMartz George Seated Judge Seated Judge
Sullivan Gina Seated Judge
Hilliard Glenn Seated Judge
Hubbell Gordon Table Captain
Penny Greg Alternate Seated Judge
Cross Greg Seated Judge Seated Judge
Goldman Harry Seated Judge Seated Judge
Schweiger Herb Seated Judge
Pressley James Seated Judge Alternate
Frazee James Seated Judge Table Captain
Killain James E Seated Judge Seated Judge
Cope Jan Seated Judge
Otto Jason Seated Judge
Sullivan Jeff Seated Judge Alternate
Holland Jim Table Captain
Cross Jim Seated Judge
Turner Joe Waiting List
Reukauf John Seated Judge Seated Judge
Boyajian John Table Captain
Maloy John Alternate Seated Judge
Slack John Alternate Seated Judge
Beckom Jonathan Seated Judge Waiting List
Rogers Kate Seated Judge
Holland Kathy Seated Judge
Williams Kenneth Alternate Seated Judge
VanBlarcom Kevin Waiting List
Fox Lance Seated Judge Seated Judge
Worthington Larry Waiting List
Fleck Larry Seated Judge Alternate
McElveen Laurie Waiting List Waiting List
Hayes Laurie Seated Judge Seated Judge
Miller Linda Waiting List
Kylander Lonny Seated Judge Waiting List
Hester Mack Seated Judge Waiting List
Knick Mark Seated Judge Seated Judge
Jackson Michelle Seated Judge Seated Judge
Sexton Mike Seated Judge Seated Judge
Marks Morgan Seated Judge Seated Judge
Estes-Goldman Nadine Seated Judge Seated Judge
Hester Pam Seated Judge Waiting List
Norris Patrick Seated Judge Seated Judge
Paquette Paul Table Captain Table Captain
Fox Peggy Seated Judge Seated Judge
McElveen Pete Waiting List Waiting List
Williams Phyllis Seated Judge Seated Judge
Yeaman Ralph Table Captain
Westcott Randolph Seated Judge Turn In Table
Linville Ray Waiting List
George Richard Seated Judge Seated Judge
Flora Rick Seated Judge Seated Judge
Schnell Russell Seated Judge Alternate
Lassalle Sally Seated Judge Seated Judge
Bosworth Scott Seated Judge
Ditt Shirley Turn In Table
Gentzler Stephen Seated Judge Seated Judge
Amos Steve Seated Judge Seated Judge
Skeen Steve Table Captain Table Captain
Peeler Steve Seated Judge
Wood Steven Waiting List Waiting List
Knick Tammy Seated Judge Seated Judge
Winebrenner Terry Seated Judge
Fischer Thomas Alternate Seated Judge
Morris Thomas Turn In Table Turn In Table
Masselli Thomas Seated Judge Alternate
Torborg Tim Waiting List
Ditt Tom Turn In Table
Aulerich Tom Table Captain Table Captain
Rossetti Tom Waiting List
Gorges Wanda Seated Judge Seated Judge
Jackson Winston Seated Judge Seated Judge