KCBS Judges Info

2020 Judging Applications is now CLOSED. 

The committee will accept applications until Friday FEBRUARY 21, 2020.

Jiggy is back for its 8th year! Each year we always try to provide something new.

New for 2020: Jiggy will be a “Double” contest, meaning there is a competition on Saturday AND Sunday.  So you have a choice of applying to judge Saturday, Sunday, or both! Considering staying Saturday night, catch a ballgame, enjoy the fireworks (again), visit Old Armor Beer Company, watch the summer blockbuster at the Gem Theatre, or fellowship with the BBQ teams on the campus lawn before they “double down” and do it all over again on Sunday! 

 

Confirmed Judges

Last Name First Name Saturday Assignment Sunday Assignment
Amos Steve Seated Judge Seated Judge
Aulerich Tom Table Captain Table Captain
Aulerich Beverly Table Captain Table Captain
Beard Adam Seated Judge Seated Judge
Beckom Brenda Seated Judge Waiting List
Beckom Jonathan Seated Judge Waiting List
Bettinger Cary Waiting List Waiting List
Blazier George Seated Judge Turn In Table
Blazier Cathy Seated Judge Turn In Table
Bosworth Scott Seated Judge
Boyajian John Table Captain
Bradley Bill Waiting List
Brown Bruce Seated Judge
Carlough Don Seated Judge Seated Judge
Cope Bob Seated Judge
Cope Jan Seated Judge
Cross Greg Seated Judge Seated Judge
Cross Jim Seated Judge
DeMartz George Seated Judge Seated Judge
Ditt Tom Turn In Table
Ditt Shirley Turn In Table
Edens Alan Waiting List Waiting List
Estes-Goldman Nadine Seated Judge Seated Judge
Fischer Thomas Alternate Seated Judge
Fleck Larry Seated Judge Alternate
Flora Rick Seated Judge Seated Judge
Fox Peggy Seated Judge Seated Judge
Fox Lance Seated Judge Seated Judge
Frazee James Seated Judge Table Captain
Gentzler Stephen Seated Judge Seated Judge
George Richard Seated Judge Seated Judge
Goldman Harry Seated Judge Seated Judge
Gorges Wanda Seated Judge Seated Judge
Gorges Dennis Seated Judge Seated Judge
Hamrick Charles Waiting List Waiting List
Hayes Blake Seated Judge Seated Judge
Hayes Laurie Seated Judge Seated Judge
Hester Mack Seated Judge Waiting List
Hester Pam Seated Judge Waiting List
Hiers Ernie Table Captain
Hill Edward (Rooster) Table Captain Table Captain
Hilliard Glenn Seated Judge
Holland Kathy Seated Judge
Holland Jim Table Captain
Howie Dustin Seated Judge Seated Judge
Howie, Jr. Dustin Seated Judge Seated Judge
Hubbell Gordon Table Captain
Jackson Michelle Seated Judge Seated Judge
Jackson Winston Seated Judge Seated Judge
Jones Bill Table Captain Table Captain
Kelly Brant Seated Judge Seated Judge
Kelly Cara Seated Judge Seated Judge
Killain James E Seated Judge Seated Judge
Knick Tammy Seated Judge Seated Judge
Knick Mark Seated Judge Seated Judge
Kylander Lonny Seated Judge Waiting List
Lassalle Sally Seated Judge Seated Judge
Lefort Blain Waiting List
Linville Ray Waiting List
Loeffel Clark Waiting List Waiting List
Maloy John Alternate Seated Judge
Marks Morgan Seated Judge Seated Judge
Masselli Thomas Seated Judge Alternate
McElveen Laurie Waiting List Waiting List
McElveen Pete Waiting List Waiting List
McRae A. Denise Waiting List
Miller Linda Waiting List
Mills Donna Seated Judge Seated Judge
Morris Angela Turn In Table Turn In Table
Morris Thomas Turn In Table Turn In Table
Nelms George Alternate Seated Judge
Norris Patrick Seated Judge Seated Judge
Norris Brenda Seated Judge Seated Judge
Otto Jason Seated Judge
Paquette Paul Table Captain Table Captain
Peeler Steve Seated Judge
Penny Greg Alternate Seated Judge
Pressley James Seated Judge Alternate
Reukauf Betsy Seated Judge Seated Judge
Reukauf John Seated Judge Seated Judge
Rogers Don Table Captain
Rogers Kate Seated Judge
Rossetti Tom Waiting List
Schnell Russell Seated Judge Alternate
Schweiger Herb Seated Judge
Schweiger Donna Seated Judge
Sexton Mike Seated Judge Seated Judge
Skeen Steve Table Captain Table Captain
Slack John Alternate Seated Judge
Smith Erle Seated Judge
Snider David Seated Judge Alternate
Stewart Bryan Table Captain Table Captain
Sullivan Jeff Seated Judge Alternate
Sullivan Gina Seated Judge
Torborg Tim Waiting List
Turner Joe Waiting List
VanBlarcom Kevin Waiting List
Wasson Dale Seated Judge Seated Judge
Westcott Randolph Seated Judge Turn In Table
Wilkerson Dick Seated Judge Seated Judge
Williams Phyllis Seated Judge Seated Judge
Williams Kenneth Alternate Seated Judge
Williams Carol Alternate Seated Judge
Winebrenner Terry Seated Judge
Wood Steven Waiting List Waiting List
Worthington Larry Waiting List
Yeaman Ralph Table Captain
Zeneroviotz Anthony Seated Judge Alternate